Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Isabella VEST
1822 - 1856 (34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph RACE
1845-1914
Joseph RACE
B:
23 Dec 1845
Cheltenham, Glouse, England
D:
5 Jan 1914
Fort Bridger, Unita, WY
Malviria NYSONZER
Melissa NYSONGER
Louisa RACE
1872-Yes, date unknown
Louisa RACE
B:
3 Nov 1872
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
Yes, date unknown
Emily RACE
1874-Yes, date unknown
Emily RACE
B:
21 Apr 1874
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
Yes, date unknown
Joseph RACE
1876-Yes, date unknown
Joseph RACE
B:
3 Dec 1876
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
Yes, date unknown
David RACE
1878-Yes, date unknown
David RACE
B:
25 Feb 1878
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
Yes, date unknown
George RACE
1880-1952
George RACE
B:
12 Jun 1880
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
16 Apr 1952
Evanston, Uinta, Wyoming
Sarah Ann YOUNG
Sarah Ann YOUNG
M:
24 Dec 1899
MT View, Uinta, Wyoming
Asa RACE
1881-1948
Asa RACE
B:
23 Dec 1881
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
1948
Bertha HARVEY
Lydia RACE
1884-Yes, date unknown
Lydia RACE
B:
24 Jun 1884
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
Yes, date unknown
Arvilla RACE
1885-1953
Arvilla RACE
B:
23 Nov 1885
Goshen, Utah, UT
D:
15 Apr 1953
John Edwin VAN VLEET
John Edwin VAN VLEET
M:
27 May 1902
John Edwin VANVLEET
John Edwin VANVLEET
M:
27 May 1902
Barbara Lousia RACE
1888-1946
Barbara Lousia RACE
B:
29 Jul 1888
Goshen, Utah, Utah
D:
4 Jul 1946
Boise, Ada, Idaho
Ethel Melissa RACE
1890-1971
Ethel Melissa RACE
B:
19 Apr 1890
Goshen, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1971
Jackson, Teton County, WY
Harry HILSINGER
Harry HILSINGER
M:
22 Jun 1908
Lander, Fremont County, WY
George HEARD
Danial FISHER
Otis RACE
1893-1969
Otis RACE
B:
12 May 1893
Fort Bridger, Uinta, UT
D:
21 Dec 1969
Melissa Louisa SEABERRY
1851-1911
Melissa Louisa SEABERRY
B:
15 May 1851
Salt Lake, Utah, UT
D:
8 Mar 1911
Fort Bridger, Unita, WY
William Vest RACE
1848-1903
William Vest RACE
B:
16 Oct 1848
Norton, Durham, England
D:
20 Feb 1903
Goshen, Utah, UT
Nancy Ellen Lettie THAYER
Nancy THAYER
Isabel RACE
1850-1884
Isabel RACE
B:
23 Mar 1850
Norton, Glouchester, England
D:
26 Aug 1884
Payson, Utah, UT
James Sullivan BALLARD
Bartholomew (Bart) RACE
1851-1897
Bartholomew (Bart) RACE
B:
15 Jul 1851
Norton, Gloucester, England
D:
28 Jan 1897
Goshen, Utah Co., UT
Anna O. KEBBERRY
Anna O. KEBBERRY
M:
Nov 1870
Hannah (Annie) BOLTON
Hannah (Annie) BOLTON
M:
1881
Goshen, Utah Co., UT
Ada Adeline ELLIOT
Mary Ann RACE
1853-1935
Mary Ann RACE
B:
14 Aug 1853
Norton, Durham, England
D:
27 Jul 1935
Payson, Utah, UT
Hyrum Francis CROOK
Hyrum Francis CROOK
M:
Nov 1870
Payson, Utah, UT
Wyrum Frannin CROOK
Wyrum Frannin CROOK
M:
Nov 1870
Parents
John VEST
1798-1887
Mary Ann POTTER
1799-1882
Isabella VEST
1822-1856
Isabella VEST
B:
30 Jun 1822
Norton, , Gloucester, England
D:
12 Aug 1856
Near Fort Larami, Wyoming
Joseph Brigham RACE
1814-1879
Joseph Brigham RACE
B:
24 Dec 1814
Norton, Durham, England
M:
29 Oct 1842
Norton, Durham, England
D:
23 Jun 1879
Payson, Utah, Utah